International Drag Racing Hall of Fame Inductees


International Drag Racing Hall of Fame

Class of 1991
Sydney Allard
Art Arfons
Art Chrisman
Jack Chrisman
Emery Cook
Bud Coons
Raymond Goodman
CJ Hart
Jack Hart
Tommy Ivo
Ak Miller
Tony Nancy
Jim Nelson
Don Nicholson
Calvin Rice
Paul Schiefer
Mickey Thompson
Jim Tice
Ed Winfield
Tim Woods

Class of 1992
Joaquin Arnett
Keith Black
Willie Borsch
Don Carlton
Ed Donovan
Barbara Hamilton
Ernie Hashim
George Hurst
Bobby Langley
George Montgomery
Paula Murphy
Danny Ongais
Setto Postoian
Eric Rickman
Marvin Rifchin
Pete Robinson
Lloyd Scott
James Warren
Phil Weiand
Jack Williams

Class of 1993
John Bandimere, Sr.
Lou Baney
Bruce Crower
Chet Herbert
Doris Herbert
Ed Iskenderian
Bill Jenkins
Jim Liberman
Joe Pisano
Ralph Seagraves
Joaquin Arnett

Class of 1994
Zora Arkus-Duntov
John Bradley
Joe Bush
Vic Edelbrock, Sr.
Lyle Fisher
Don Garlits
Pat Garlits
Gary “Red” Greth
Tommy Lemons
Buddy Martin
Don Maynard
Barbara Parks
Herb Parks
Wally Parks
Robert E. Petersen
Ronnie Sox
John Wiebe

Class of 1995
Raymond Beadle
Larry Carrier
Ted Cyr
Alison Lee
Jim Lee
Lee Shepherd

Class of 1996
Scotty Fenn
Kent Fuller
Woody Gilmore
Joe Hrudka
Bob “Broadway” Metzler
Tony “Jazzy” Nelson
Jimmy Nix
Gary Ormsby
Ed Ping
Mike Snively

Class of 1997
Austin Coil
Doug Cook
Buster Crouch
John Farkonas
George Hoover
Ruth Hover
Vance Hunt
Tom Jobe “The Surfers”
Chris Karamesines
Art Malone
Pat Minick
Frank Pedregon
Shirley Shahan
Bob Skinner “The Surfers”
Mike Sorokin “The Surfers”

Class of 1998
Gary Beck
Bob Cahill
Roger Coburn
Peggy Hart
Dick Landy
Leslie Lovett
Dode Martin
Tom McEwen
Doug Thornley

Class of 1999
Paul Candies
Bob Creitz
Nye Frank
Dale Ham
Leonard Hughes
Howard Johansen
Allen “Lefty” Mudersbach
Romeo Palamides
John Peters
Marvin Schwartz
Bob Smith
Gene Snow
Bob Spar
Don Spar
Richard Tharp

Class of 2000
Gene Adams
Al Eckstrand
Eddie Hill
Frank Huszar
Dick Maxwell
Ed McCulloch
Dick Moroso
John Mulligan
Bernie Partridge
Don Prudhomme

Class of 2001
Bob Daniels
Eileen Daniels
Dale Emery
Bill English
Robert E. Frakes
Dale Funk
Bob Glidden
Tom Hanna
Don Long
Leo Mehl
Fred Miller
Gene Mooneyham
Al Swindahl
Connie Swingle

Class of 2002
Jerry Baltes
Steve Evans
Pat Foster
Roger Gustin
Connie Kalitta
Steve Reyes
Kenny Safford
Elmer Trett
Jerry Verheul

Class of 2003
Don Anderson
Gary Cagle
Steve Collison
Don Cook
Bill “Maverick” Golden
Jim Kelly
Jimmy King
Dick LaHale
Don Marshall
Jerry Ruth
Jim Sughrue
Tony Walters

Class of 2004
Brad Anderson
Sam Fitz
Wayne Gapp
Bennie Osborn
Herm Peterson
Jack Roush
Henry Velasco

Class of 2005
Nick Arias, Jr.
Tim Beebe
Kent Enderle
Stuart Hilborn
Roland Leong
Al Marcellus
Jim Walther

Class of 2006
Arnie Beswick
Jim Brissette
Gordon Collett
Jim Deist
Jim Dunn
Steve Gibbs,
Bruce Larson
Joe Lunati
Joe Mondello
Shirley Muldowney

Class of 2007
Kenny Bernstein
Frank Bradley
Don Hampton
Ted Jones
Jim McLennan
Dale Pulde
Don Schumacher
Dave Uyehara
Dave Zeuschel
Darrell Zimmerman

Class of 2008
Dale Armstrong
Jim Bucher
Jim Fox
Dennis Holding
Jon Lundberg
Ron Rivero
Ken Veney
Dave Wallace Jr.
Norm Weekly

Class of 2009
Steve Carbone
Ed Garlits
Marvin Graham
Hayden Proffitt
Fritz Voigt
Sid Waterman

Class of 2010
Bill Simpson
Jack Engle
Leroy Goldstein
Jim Read
John Buttera
Bob Stange
Bobby Warren
Dick Harrell
Greg Sharp

Clicky